Past UP Diliman ROTC Corps Commanders

YearNameRemarks
1926JAUNARIO SISON
1927VICENTE ADRIARTE
1928APOLINAR G FAJARDO
1930JESUS PERLAS JR(1st Sem)
ANTONIO QUIRINO(2nd Sem)
1931JAIME NARVAEZ
1932JESUS LARRABASTER
1933CRISTINO IBANEZ
1934SIXTO DE SANTOS(1st Sem)
MACARIO PERALTA(2nd Sem)
1935JORGE BARRENGOA
1936SALVADOR VILLA
1937RUBEN MAGLAYA
1938CARLOS CAMINS
1939ENRIQUE CAMPOS(1st Sem)
BENJAMIN ROA(2nd Sem)
1940MANUEL MONTICILLO
1941RICARDO MENDOZA
1947VICENTE GARCIA
1948ENRIQUE BELLO
1949BIENVENIDO CASTRO
1950ANGEL ARAMBULO
1951NESTOR NISPEROS(1st Sem)
JOSE DRILON JR(2nd Sem)
1952ERNESTO SANVICTORES
1953GERMAN FERNANDO JR
1954DONATO PANGILINAN
1955CONSTANTE QUIAOIT
1956MARIANITO ANINGAT M
1957ARIANO HIDALGO JR
1958HERMENEGILDO DUMLAO
1959JOSE ROLANDO SANTOS
1960JOSE LAUCHENCO
RAFAEL ARCEGA
1961EMILIO MALLARE(Summer)
CRESENCIANO SANTIAGO
1962GEORGE HOWARD
1963HORACIO MORALES JR
1964PRUDENCIO CASTILLO JR
1965ELISEO RIO JR
1966JESUS FUENTES JR
1967MARK JAVIER
1968RAMON DIMACALI
1969NORBERTO PERRIN
1970EDWIN FERNANDEZ
1971CESAR DIOMAMPO II
1972MAXIMO MONTENEGRO
1973ROBERTO GARCIA
RAMON GOMEZ
ROLANDO MAGLEO
1974FERDINAND MACAIBAY
1975RAMON PAUL HOLGANZA
1976EMERICO DE GUZMAN
1977ENRICO RAGANZA
1978JESUS ANTONIO CARPIO JR(1st Sem)
PHILIP SIGFRED FORTUN(2nd Sem)
1979JAIME ESQUIVEL
1980CHRISTOPHER BARRAMEDA
1981DAN ALBERT DE PADUA
1982NOEL SAN PABLO
1983ADONIS GASCON
1984REDENTOR BANCOD(1st Sem)
ANTONIO CARLOS FERNANDO(2nd Sem)
1985ERIC VINCENT YUSINGCO
1986JONATHAN JIMENEZ
1987LEONARDO QUINITIO
1988MARVIN JUAN
1989NORMAN BIOLA(Summer)
APOLLO ALFONZO CORTES
1990VICENTE REYES JR
1991ISHMAEL LAWRENCE RODRIGO
1992JOHN ARMAND ONG
1993STEVEN MICHAEL REYES
1994GABRIEL TUASON
1995ARTHUR EAMIGUEL
1996HAROLD JOSEPH LUMANG(Summer)
RAY PAOLO SANTIAGO
1997FREDERICK MIKHAIL FAROLAN
1998RICHMOND CHUA
1999ARMANDO CARRERA JR
2000MARIA REGINA P SEVILLAFemale Corps Commander
2001MICHAEL QUILILAN
2002EDRICK ESGUERRA
2003RICO JAMES BANAAG
2004JULIUS BALLESTEROS
2005RICO MONESA
2006NIELS BADILLO
2007JEROME CUNANAN2CL (Acting Corps Commander)
2008JEROME CUNANAN
2009RONALD CARDEMA(1st Sem)
RAMIEL NINO D USI(2nd Sem)
2010PATRICIO E DUMLAO Ill
2011KIM RONALINE B SALVADORFemale Corps Commander
2012RYAN KRISTOFER ARANA
2013DANIEL MANUEL O MACROHON JR
2014RHEA C ANDAYAFemale Corps Commander
2015JELYN C DADESFemale Corps Commander
2016CARLYN THEA A VILLANUEVAFemale Corps Commander
2017GEA BRELLIA J JAYSONFemale Corps Commander
2018ROSETTE BANCASOFemale Corps Commander
2020JOSEPH CARLO A GUIAO
2019BINGBONG S SALINAS
2021JOHN TIMOTHY G KHO
2022VIENNA KAYE P LAGDAANFemale Corps Commander